Totally Games About Us Games Jobs Links Contacts
  Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | COPPA Privacy Statement
  Privacy Policy

Totally Games respects the privacy rights of our online visitors and recognize the importance of protecting the information collected about you. We have adopted a Online Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store and use the information you provide.

Please note that this policy applies only to sites maintained by Totally Games and not to web sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link.

 

What information is collected?

Totally Games only collects personal information from our online visitors on a voluntary basis and only during (1) mailing list registration and (2) online employment application.  Personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, phone number, and home address. We do not require this information to obtain access to our site; however, you will not be able to access areas or receive benefits from areas that require registration.

Visitors purchasing goods and services through Chips and Bits our online store affiliate will need to provide a valid credit card number and expiration date, in addition to other information that may be required to process an online order.   Totally Games is not responsible nor do we warrant their privacy policy.

 

What about cookies?

Totally Games web site http://www.totallygames.com does not use cookies.

 

What happens to the information provided?

Totally Games does not disclose any personal information to third parties.

If you register for the Totally Games' mailing list, you will be asked to provide personally identifying information. The information you provide will allow us to alert you to new products, features and enhancements; special offers; upgrade opportunities; and contests and events of interest.

Finally, we may use your personal information for our internal marketing and demographic studies, so we can consistently improve our site to better meet our visitors' needs.

 

Child Privacy

Totally Games recognizes the special obligation to protect personal identifiable information obtained from children 12 and under. AS A RESULT, IF YOU ARE 12 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, YOU MAY NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO TOTALLY GAMES.

Please review our COPPA Privacy Statement at the bottom of this page for more information.

  

Opt-out provision

If, at a later date, you choose to have your name removed from either our employment or mailing list database, you can do so by sending an e-mail to webmaster@totallygames.com.

 

Safeguarding your personal information

We will only collect personal information to the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve our legitimate business purposes, and we will maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided. 

 

Review, correction and deletion of information from our files

If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information maintained by Totally Games is not correct, or should you wish to have your name removed from our records, please contact us at webmaster@totallygames.com, and we will be happy to review, update or remove information as appropriate.

By using this site, you signify your assent to the Totally Games Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes in this policy. Please check back from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes in our privacy practices. Your continued use of our site will signify your acceptance of these changes.


2003 Totally Games, Inc. | Privacy Policy